The Members

The Members of the Academy are leaders from all sectors of society who are committed to creating social change through collective action.

The Members' organizations

Mads Espersen

Sekretariatschef

Mentorbarn

Member number:

 

117

Member number: 

117

Torben Frølich

Kommunaldirektør

Gentofte Kommune

Member number:

 

22

Member number: 

22

Kira West

Direktør

Hjem til Alle

Member number:

 

114

Member number: 

114

Kirstine Rask Lauridsen

Chef for Markedsudvikling og Unge

Hans Knudsen Instituttet

Member number:

 

142

Member number: 

142

Christina Schultz

Sekretariatsleder

Foreningen for Byggeriets Samfundsansvar

Member number:

 

17

Member number: 

17

Ditte Reedtz

Stifter og Chef for politik

Mentorbarn

Member number:

 

116

Member number: 

116

Nanna Callisen Bang

Direktør

Etisk Handel Danmark

Member number:

 

4

Member number: 

4

Kim Kofod Hansen

Udviklingsdirektør

Central Denmark Region

Member number:

 

161

Member number: 

161

Sine Egede

Udviklingsdirektør

Bikubenfonden

Member number:

 

32

Member number: 

32

Jan Sørensen

Bestyrelsesformand

Boldklubben Skjold

Member number:

 

72

Member number: 

72

Pernille Brems

Program Manager, Labor Market

Tuborgfondet

Member number:

 

156

Member number: 

156

Tue Sanderhage

Direktør

Vestegnen HF & VUC

Member number:

 

133

Member number: 

133

Casper Bo Danø

Sekretariatschef

FriSe

Member number:

 

66

Member number: 

66

Ole Kassow

Founder

Copenhagen Cycles, Cycling Without Age, Purpose Makers

Member number:

 

135

Member number: 

135

Marie Traasdahl Staal

Udviklingschef

GAME

Member number:

 

47

Member number: 

47

Ella Petersen

Udviklingschef

Cabi

Member number:

 

157

Member number: 

157

Ania Stoltz Andersen

Program Manager for Corporate Social Responsibility & Sustainability

TryghedsGruppen

Member number:

 

89

Member number: 

89

Jannik K. P. Nielsen

Direktør

Ballerup Municipality

Member number:

 

155

Member number: 

155

Mie Helene Andresen

Direktør for Velfærd, Arbejdsmarked og Sundhed

Frederikssund Kommune, Frontløbernetværket

Member number:

 

131

Member number: 

131

Anne Maria Foldgast

Centerleder

Center for Boligsocial Udvikling

Member number:

 

144

Member number: 

144

Vibeke Normann Andersen

Direktør

Socialt Udviklingscenter SUS

Member number:

 

85

Member number: 

85

Kathrine Geisler Madsen

Souschef, Strategi og Programudvikling

LauritzenFonden

Member number:

 

40

Member number: 

40

Mette Tranevig

Centerchef

Komponent

Member number:

 

139

Member number: 

139

Lise Stidsen Vandahl

Director of Children and Youth

Frederiksberg Municipality

Member number:

 

120

Member number: 

120

Christian Schacht Magnussen

Social Director

Region of Southern Denmark

Member number:

 

150

Member number: 

150

Pelle Plesner

Founder

Fit for Kids

Member number:

 

26

Member number: 

26

Nicolai Houe

Head of Capacity Development

CISU - Civil Society in Development

Member number:

 

74

Member number: 

74

Annika Svensson

Udviklingsdirektør

AskovFonden

Member number:

 

149

Member number: 

149

Lea Miriam Fick Køhn

Chefkonsulent

Socialt Udviklingscenter SUS

Member number:

 

112

Member number: 

112

Charlotte Kjeldsen Krarup

Udviklingsdirektør

Industriens Fond

Member number:

 

122

Member number: 

122

Britt Wendelboe

Projektchef i TrygFonden, Programchef i Bo Trygt

Trygfonden

Member number:

 

21

Member number: 

21

Anders Dybdal

CEO

Operate

Member number:

 

159

Member number: 

159

Jakob Lage Hansen

CEO and Founder

DoLand

Member number:

 

158

Member number: 

158

Janne Koefoed Jørgensen

Programchef

Frontløbernetværket

Member number:

 

132

Member number: 

132

Camilla Bjerre Damgaard

Fondschef

Den Sociale Investeringsfond

Member number:

 

91

Member number: 

91

Steffen Raun Fjordside

Vice President

Børns Vilkår

Member number:

 

54

Member number: 

54

Marie Fasmer

Centerchef

IBOS - Institute for the Blind and Visually Impaired

Member number:

 

163

Member number: 

163

Vibeke Nyfos

Medstifter og bestyrelsesmedlem

Ebbefos Fonden

Member number:

 

146

Member number: 

146

Torben Vind Rasmussen

Formand

Efterskolerne

Member number:

 

140

Member number: 

140

Dorte Bukdahl

Partner

Mobilize

Member number:

 

110

Member number: 

110

Olivia Orlandi Grant

Interim CEO

Ungdomsbureauet

Member number:

 

143

Member number: 

143

John Peter Schmidt-Rasmussen

Bestyrelsesformand

Gladfonden

Member number:

 

118

Member number: 

118

Laura Auken

Centerchef

CFSA

Member number:

 

11

Member number: 

11

Dorte Nørregaard

Direktør

Videnscenter om Handicap

Member number:

 

116

Member number: 

116

Anne-Marie Skov

Member number:

 

1

Member number: 

1

Claus Bjørn Billehøj

Partner

Mobilize

Member number:

 

36

Member number: 

36

Vibeke Vinther

Forstander, Settlementet

Settlementet

Member number:

 

136

Member number: 

136

Helle Vibeke Carstensen

Kommunaldirektør

Faaborg-Midtfyn Kommune

Member number:

 

62

Member number: 

62

Maj Morgenstjerne

Member number:

 

28

Member number: 

28

Helene Forsberg Madsen

Direktør

Women's Council

Member number:

 

137

Member number: 

137

Morten Skov Mogensen

Secretary-general

Blå Kors Danmark

Member number:

 

7

Member number: 

7

Andreas Krogh Henriksen

Co-founder

Idrætsfællesskabet

Member number:

 

124

Member number: 

124

Katrine Finke

Sekretariatschef

Vidensråd for Forebyggelse

Member number:

 

60

Member number: 

60

Isabella Hemmersbach

Co-founder

Pro Tempore.Art

Member number:

 

147

Member number: 

147

Jette Søndergaard

Strategisk Programchef

Herning Kommune

Member number:

 

49

Member number: 

49

Christopher Hansen

Direktør

Play

Member number:

 

115

Member number: 

115

Susanne Søndergaard Hansen

Vicedirektør efter- og videreuddannelse

VIA

Member number:

 

37

Member number: 

37

Jacob Møller Overgaard

Chef for Kommunikation og samarbejde

Fonden for Socialt Ansvar

Member number:

 

119

Member number: 

119

Helene Bækmark

Managing Director of the Health Administration

Odense Municipality

Member number:

 

138

Member number: 

138

Alexander Stevns

Direktør

Urban13

Member number:

 

105

Member number: 

105

Anna Bjerre

Formand i Frivilligrådet og direktør i Girltalk

Frivilligrådet, Girltalk

Member number:

 

125

Member number: 

125

Mikkel Haarder

Underdirektør for uddannelse, forskning og mangfoldighed

Dansk Industri

Member number:

 

45

Member number: 

45

Gitte Bylov Larsen

Social-og Sundhedsdirektør,

Gladsaxe Kommune, Frontløbernetværket

Member number:

 

128

Member number: 

128

Mikkel Klausen

Chef for uddelinger, udvikling & kommunikation

LB Association

Member number:

 

126

Member number: 

126

Rillo Rud

Direktør

Ventilen

Member number:

 

98

Member number: 

98

Annette Jorn

Vice President of Engagement, HR and Organisation

Roskilde Festival Gruppen

Member number:

 

153

Member number: 

153

Lars Wallberg

Adm. Direktør

The Wellbeing Association

Member number:

 

151

Member number: 

151

Helle Østergaard

Direktør

Mary Fonden

Member number:

 

145

Member number: 

145

Christina Midjord

Bydelschef for Kultur Ø

Københavns Kommune

Member number:

 

104

Member number: 

104

Thomas Vovemod

Direktør

The Vanebrudspaläet/Givism

Member number:

 

20

Member number: 

20

Trine Hammershøy

Adm. Direktør

Det Sociale Netværk

Member number:

 

16

Member number: 

16

Mette Feifer

Vice President, Health, Welfare & Experience.

Danish Chamber of Commerce

Member number:

 

160

Member number: 

160

Henrik Appel

Adm. Direktør

Memox

Member number:

 

162

Member number: 

162

Kenneth Flex

Direktør

DRC Dansk Flygtningehjælp

Member number:

 

73

Member number: 

73

Ulrik Kampmann

Sekretariatschef

Dansk Folkeoplysnings Samråd

Member number:

 

2

Member number: 

2

Peter Rønn-Petersen

Direktør

Meyers Madhus

Member number:

 

103

Member number: 

103

Henrik Abildtrup

Kommunaldirektør

Rødovre Kommune

Member number:

 

12

Member number: 

12

Carsten Lassen

Adm. Direktør

Specialisterne

Member number:

 

38

Member number: 

38

Sara Gry Striegler

Programdirektør Fremtidens Velfærd

Dansk Design Center

Member number:

 

86

Member number: 

86

Johan Strunge Dubert

Adm. Direktør

Impactly

Member number:

 

152

Member number: 

152

Rikke Lønne

Afdelingschef for Strategisk Udvikling og Samarbejde

BL - Danmarks Almene Boliger

Member number:

 

109

Member number: 

109

Pernille Gry Petersen

Secretary-general

Joint Council for Children's Affairs

Member number:

 

154

Member number: 

154

Mette Margrethe Elf

Projektchef

Realdania

Member number:

 

141

Member number: 

141

Felicia Nørgaard

Founder

Nordhus

Member number:

 

121

Member number: 

121

Camilla Bjerre Damgaard

 

Fondschef

Den Sociale Investeringsfond

Member number:

 

91

Member number: 

91

Sara Gry Striegler

 

Programdirektør Fremtidens Velfærd

Dansk Design Center

Member number:

 

86

Member number: 

86

Laura Auken

 

Centerchef

CFSA

Member number:

 

11

Member number: 

11

Alexander Stevns

 

Direktør

Urban13

Member number:

 

105

Member number: 

105

Jan Sørensen

 

Bestyrelsesformand

Boldklubben Skjold

Member number:

 

72

Member number: 

72

Claus Bjørn Billehøj

 

Partner

Mobilize

Member number:

 

36

Member number: 

36

Gitte Bylov Larsen

 

Social-og Sundhedsdirektør,

Gladsaxe Kommune, Frontløbernetværket

Member number:

 

128

Member number: 

128

Criteria for Membership

The Academy belongs to the members. It is the Akademists who nominate new members. The board makes the decision regarding admission.

1

2

3

You must be in a leadership position with a mandate to engage your organization.

You must be nominated by an existing member.

You must be societally engaged and have demonstrated that you can create social change.